Pular para o conteúdo
GW Helios
GW Helios
Server 1 online · 7 jogando
Jogar
Mundo

Entre para ver suas recompensas, eventos e conta.

Da Wiki do GW Helios, o almanaque dos jogadores

Gear Attributes

Adding, raising and removing added attributes with stones at the Gear Mentor, and what each attribute is worth.

Gear can carry up to 4 added attributes (class-suit weapons get a 5th). They come from attribute stones and are handled by the Gear Mentor in your capital. Every action there always succeeds.

What the Gear Mentor does#

ActionPut inResult
Add an attributegear + Flame Spark + a stonethe stone's attribute at rank 1 in the first empty slot
Raise an attributegear + a Quartz Plate + the matching stone+1 rank: Quartz Plate 1 rank 1→2, Quartz Plate 2 2→3, Quartz Plate 3 3→4, Quartz Plate 4 4→5
Remove an attributegear + Water Grain + the matching stonethe attribute is deleted
Decompose gearup to 3 pieces (level 50+ gear, quality or stars above the minimum; character level 31+)random dust: about quality + stars − 2 per piece
Make a stone99 dust1 stone of that dust
Wash a stone1 stone99 of its dust
Break down a crystal1 crystalLevel 2 → 8 Level 1, Level 3 → 4 Level 2, Level 4 → 2 Level 3
Combine pieces99 piecesLevel 4 Sapphire, Level 4 Emerald, Spring Water (Restricted), Juice of Rebirth (Limited), Mini Promotional Insignia I or Promotional Insignia IV

Using a bound stone, Flame Spark, Quartz Plate or Water Grain makes the gear bound.

Stones#

Rules#

  • An item only accepts the attributes its type allows (shown in the item's tooltip).
  • No two attributes of the same family: physical and magic attack count as one family, physical and magic damage as another.
  • Spirit of Destruction fits Warrior and Champion weapons, helmets, gloves and rings; Spirit of Penetration fits Priest and Mage ones. Only one of them per item. Ignore-defense attributes only work on helmets, gloves, rings and weapons.

What attributes are worth#

The value depends on the attribute's rank and on the item's stars (Forging and Enhancement):

Attribute1★4★8★10★12★
Physical attack, rank 1 / rank 519 / 5751 / 15393 / 281115 / 345137 / 409
Physical defense, rank 1 / rank 511 / 3329 / 8954 / 16467 / 20281 / 240
Magic attack, rank 1 / rank 514 / 4338 / 11570 / 21186 / 259102 / 307
Magic defense, rank 1 / rank 57 / 2320 / 6338 / 11647 / 14357 / 171
Damage absorption, rank 1 / rank 512 / 3632 / 10060 / 18674 / 23090 / 274
Max HP, rank 1 / rank 5175 / 525466 / 1,400855 / 2,5661,050 / 3,1501,246 / 3,736
Max MP, rank 1 / rank 520 / 6053 / 16097 / 293120 / 360144 / 428
Hit, Dodge513253137
Critical bonus27141822
Critical resistance311212733
Physical damage1.0%2.6%4.8%6.0%7.2%
Magic damage1.2%3.2%5.8%7.2%8.6%
Healing, healing received2.5%6.6%12.3%15.0%17.8%
Ignore physical / magic defense2.0%2.3%2.9%3.4%4.0%

See also: Forging and Enhancement, Class Suits.