跳到正文
GW Helios
GW Helios
Server 1 在线 · 8 人在线
开始游戏
世界

登录即可查看你的奖励、活动和账号。

来自 GW Helios 百科——玩家的图鉴

Gear Attributes

Adding, raising and removing added attributes with stones at the Gear Mentor, and what each attribute is worth.

Gear can carry up to 4 added attributes (class-suit weapons get a 5th). They come from attribute stones and are handled by the Gear Mentor in your capital. Every action there always succeeds.

What the Gear Mentor does#

ActionPut inResult
Add an attributegear + Flame Spark + a stonethe stone's attribute at rank 1 in the first empty slot
Raise an attributegear + a Quartz Plate + the matching stone+1 rank: Quartz Plate 1 rank 1→2, Quartz Plate 2 2→3, Quartz Plate 3 3→4, Quartz Plate 4 4→5
Remove an attributegear + Water Grain + the matching stonethe attribute is deleted
Decompose gearup to 3 pieces (level 50+ gear, quality or stars above the minimum; character level 31+)random dust: about quality + stars − 2 per piece
Make a stone99 dust1 stone of that dust
Wash a stone1 stone99 of its dust
Break down a crystal1 crystalLevel 2 → 8 Level 1, Level 3 → 4 Level 2, Level 4 → 2 Level 3
Combine pieces99 piecesLevel 4 Sapphire, Level 4 Emerald, Spring Water (Restricted), Juice of Rebirth (Limited), Mini Promotional Insignia I or Promotional Insignia IV

Using a bound stone, Flame Spark, Quartz Plate or Water Grain makes the gear bound.

Stones#

Rules#

  • An item only accepts the attributes its type allows (shown in the item's tooltip).
  • No two attributes of the same family: physical and magic attack count as one family, physical and magic damage as another.
  • Spirit of Destruction fits Warrior and Champion weapons, helmets, gloves and rings; Spirit of Penetration fits Priest and Mage ones. Only one of them per item. Ignore-defense attributes only work on helmets, gloves, rings and weapons.

What attributes are worth#

The value depends on the attribute's rank and on the item's stars (Forging and Enhancement):

Attribute1★4★8★10★12★
Physical attack, rank 1 / rank 519 / 5751 / 15393 / 281115 / 345137 / 409
Physical defense, rank 1 / rank 511 / 3329 / 8954 / 16467 / 20281 / 240
Magic attack, rank 1 / rank 514 / 4338 / 11570 / 21186 / 259102 / 307
Magic defense, rank 1 / rank 57 / 2320 / 6338 / 11647 / 14357 / 171
Damage absorption, rank 1 / rank 512 / 3632 / 10060 / 18674 / 23090 / 274
Max HP, rank 1 / rank 5175 / 525466 / 1,400855 / 2,5661,050 / 3,1501,246 / 3,736
Max MP, rank 1 / rank 520 / 6053 / 16097 / 293120 / 360144 / 428
Hit, Dodge513253137
Critical bonus27141822
Critical resistance311212733
Physical damage1.0%2.6%4.8%6.0%7.2%
Magic damage1.2%3.2%5.8%7.2%8.6%
Healing, healing received2.5%6.6%12.3%15.0%17.8%
Ignore physical / magic defense2.0%2.3%2.9%3.4%4.0%

See also: Forging and Enhancement, Class Suits.